Name of Post:-
RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Official 2008 Posts – Best Vacancy
Post Date:-
Short Info:-
RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026 notification has been officially released for 2008 vacant posts. Eligible candidates who have passed class 10th with an ITI certificate can apply online starting from 07 October 2026. The last date to submit the online form is 06 November 2026. Check the full notification details, age limit, trade details, and direct links here.
RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Official 2008 Posts – Best Vacancy, Check Eligibility & Last Date

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026 notification has been officially announced by the North Western Railway (RRC NWR Jaipur) to engage trade apprentices in various divisions. Online applications are invited for 2008 vacancies starting from 07 October 2026. If you are seeking a career opportunity with Indian Railways, this training program is highly recommended.

EEAT Verified & Quick Snapshot:

• Department/Board: North Western Railway (RRC NWR Jaipur)
• Total Vacancy/Benefit: 2008 Act Apprentice Posts
• Important Date: Last Date is 06 November 2026
• Fact-Check: Verified against Advt No. 04/2026
• Source: Visit Official Website ↗

📌 Read Also: Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 190 Posts, Check Last Date

Aasaan Bhasha Mein Samjho

Hello guys, kaise hain? ❤️
Indian Railways ne RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026 ke 2008 khali pado par bharti nikali hai. Agar aapne 10th class ke sath ITI complete kar li hai, toh aap NWR ke alag-alag divisions me apprentice training ke liye online form bhar sakte hain.


Isme selection kaise hoga?

Aapko koi bhi exam dene ki zarurat nahi hai. Selection seedhe aapke 10th aur ITI marks ke basis par banne wali merit list se hoga.


Form kab se bhare jayenge?

Online application forms 07 October 2026 se shuru honge aur registration karne ki aakhri tareek 06 November 2026 rakhi gayi hai.


Application fees kitni hai?

General, OBC, aur EWS categories ke liye Rs. 100/- hai. Jabki SC, ST, PwBD, aur sabhi female candidates ke liye application bilkul free hai.

Aakhri Tareek Ki Alert:

Form bharne ki last date 06 November 2026 (11:59 PM) hai, isliye aakhri samay ki bheed se bachne ke liye jald apply karein!

Aaiye ab is bharti se judi baaki sari jankariyan details me niche dekhte hain.

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Recruitment Overview

North Western Railway, Jaipur has initiated the online process under notice number 04/2026 for eligible trade apprentices. Below is the quick overview regarding Latest Sarkari Jobs 2026 notifications.

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Important Dates & Application Fees

Important Dates

  • Online Apply Start Date: 07 October 2026
  • Online Apply Last Date: 06 November 2026 (11:59 PM)
  • Merit List Release: To Be Notified Soon

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Divyang: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online via Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Eligibility Criteria

  • Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed Class 10th (High School) exam or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, along with an ITI Certificate in the relevant trade from an NCVT/SCVT recognized institute.
  • Age Limit (as on 06-11-2026): Minimum age is 15 years and maximum age is 24 years. Essential age relaxation is applicable as per government guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD categories.
  • Useful Tools: To check your exact eligible age, please use our quick tools:

📌 New Update: ECHS Bikaner Recruitment 2026: Official 8 Vacancies – Best Offline Update

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: Vacancy Distribution

The selection process for various trades will be based on vacancy distributions in different workshops and divisions under the North Western Railway zone.

Zone / Division NameGeneralOBCSCSTEWSTotal Posts
DRM Office Ajmer211134753842500
DRM Office Bikaner216144763850524
DRM Office Jaipur241155874156580
DRM Office Bikaner Jodhpur5938170713134
BTC Carriage, Ajmer311912050673
Electric Department110804020328
BTC Loco Ajmer291810050769
Carriage Workshop Bikaner140905020333
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur331809050267
Grand Total8455432951431822008

For extensive Trade-wise details, please view the complete official notification linked below in the table section.

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026: How to Apply

Follow the precise step-by-step procedure below to fill out your online application form safely:

  • Go to the official website of North Western Railway at www.rrcjaipur.in.
  • Navigate to the homepage option “Engagement of Act Apprentices – Notice No. 04/2026 (NWR/AA)” and click the registration link.
  • Establish a new registration profile by providing active personal details, active email IDs, and your 12-digit Aadhaar card details.
  • Log in to complete the application form, choosing only one designated division or unit along with your relevant ITI trade.
  • Upload clean scanned files of your recent photograph and signature according to prescribed dimensions.
  • Pay your online registration fee of Rs. 100/- (No payment needed for SC, ST, PwBD, or Female applicants).
  • Preview all sections carefully and then hit ‘Submit’ to print or save the confirmation page for your records.

Explore more Latest Sarkari Jobs 2026 to find out similar job updates on SahiResult.com.

Link Type / DetailsAction Link
Apply Online LinkClick Here to Apply ↗
Download Trade Wise Vacancy PDFClick Here ↗
Download Full Official NotificationClick Here to Download ↗
Official WebsiteVisit Official Site ↗
🟢 Join WhatsApp GroupJoin Group ↗
🔵 Join Telegram ChannelJoin Channel ↗

❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1: RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026 apply karne ki last date kya hai?

  • Sahi representation ke anusar, is recruitment ki online aakhri tareek 06 November 2026 (11:59 PM) hai.

Q2: Recruitment me total kitne posts nikaale gaye hain?

  • Is baar total 2008 Trade Apprentice Posts nikaale gaye hain NWR ke alag-alag divisions me.

Q3: Form apply karne ke liye educational criteria kya hai?

  • Candidates ke paas minimum 10th class pass certificate ke sath-sath standard recognized ITI Diploma hona anivarya hai.

Q4: Kya isme koi selection exam liya jayega?

  • Nahi, isme koi exam nahi liya jayega. Candidates ka selection unke 10th aur ITI exams ke marks par banne wali Merit List se seedhe kiya jayega.

Q5: General category ke liye application fee kya hai?

  • General, OBC, aur EWS category ke candidates ke liye application fee Rs. 100/- rakhi gayi hai, jabki baaki sabhi ke liye yeh 0/- hai.

🎯 Student Pro-Tips & Next Steps

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice program me apply karne wale sabhi candidates ko salah di jaati hai ki woh apna form aakhri tareek se pehle hi submit karein kyuki last days me server issue ho sakta hai. Form submit karne se pehle registration details ko ache se verify kar lein kyuki ek baar submit hone ke baad changes possible nahi hote.

RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026
RRC NWR Jaipur Apprentice 2026 – Apply Online for 2008 Posts

Disclaimer: SahiResult™.com is an independent educational portal and is NOT affiliated with any government organization or board. All the information provided here is gathered from official notifications, newspapers, and online sources. We always strive to provide accurate information, but candidates are strongly advised to verify the details from the official website before taking any action.
Latest in Latest jobs View All